Vice Presidents

By Constitution, 20 Vice Presidents are elected by district to the WSLC Executive Board. In addition, At-Large Vice Presidents may be appointed by the Executive Board, including representatives of any international union that pays per capita on 10,000 or more members, but doesn’t already have an elected representative. AFL-CIO affiliated constituency groups also have Vice Presidents elected to represent their unique interests.

FIRST DISTRICT

Katie Garrow, Laborers International Union of North America (Seattle)
Jon Holden, International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers (Seattle)
Jane Hopkins, Service Employees International Union (Renton)
John Scearcy, International Brotherhood of Teamsters (Tukwila)
Karen Strickland, American Federation of Teachers (Seattle)

SECOND DISTRICT

Debbie Gath, International Brotherhood of Teamsters (Everett)
Mark Riker, Sheet Metal Workers/SMART (Everett)
Vacant Position

THIRD DISTRICT

Bob Guenther, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (Chehalis)
Shannon Myers, International Association of Machinists (Vancouver)
Steven Segall, American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees/WFSE (Olympia)

FOURTH DISTRICT

Nickolas A. Bumpaous, United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters (Pasco)
Rigo Rivas, Laborers International Union of North America (Richland)
Eric Thrift, Laborers International Union of North America (Wenatchee)

FIFTH DISTRICT

Ted Cummings, United Steelworkers (Spokane)
Tina Morrison, American Federation of Musicians (Spokane)
James Tieken, American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (Spokane)

SIXTH DISTRICT

Vance Lelli, American Federation of Musicians (Tacoma)
Chuck Moe, Laborers International Union of North America (Silverdale)
Patty Rose, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (Tacoma)

AT-LARGE VICE PRESIDENTS

Rex Habner, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers
Leanne Kunze
, Washington Federation of State Employees/AFSCME
Daniel Peters, SPEEA/International Federation of Professional and Technical Engineers
Anne Tan Piazza, Washington State Nurses Association
Janie White, Washington Education Association

CONSTITUENCY GROUPS

Kevin Allen, Coalition of Black Trade Unionists
Michael Andrew, Pride at Work
Jo Blake, Coalition of Labor Union Women
Jackie Boschok, Alliance for Retired Americans
Ligaya Domingo, Asian Pacific American Labor Alliance
Vacant Position, Worker Centers
Gabriel Prawl
, A. Philip Randolph Institute
Connie Rodriguez, Labor Council For Latin American Advancement
Shaunie Wheeler James, Washington Young Emerging Labor Leaders